CUSTOMER CARE

CONTACT INFORMATION

Join hundreds of people who get bi‑weekly updates and discounts on 100% natural skincare products.

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Google+ - Black Circle

Aloe Vera

Aloe Vera is a super plant that many people eat to help with a range of health problems.  Aloe Vera juice is a full of antioxidants, antimicrobial, and is a rich source of essential nutrients such as calcium, potassium, Vitamins A, B1, B2, C and E that help stimulate cell growth. When used externally Aloe Vera helps keep the skin soft and supple, reduces blemishes, minimize the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, help reduce the effects of sunburn and assist in the treatment of minor cuts and wounds.  We use Aloe Vera Juice instead of water in our products so that we can provide maximum benefit with each application.

Bees Wax

Beeswax is an all-natural product that comes from the very hard work of worker bees. Beeswax is harvested from the bee hives and used in many cosmetic products and soaps.  Beeswax is popular for natural skin care product because it acts as skin protectant, skin moisturizer, anti-inflammatory, and thickener, all without blocking your pores.  In addition to the amazing moisturizing benefits beeswax is really useful balm to help relieve temporary itchiness and promote healing of cracked skin.

Camellia Oil

Camellia Oil also known as tea seed oil, is rich in oleic acid and vitamins A, B, D and E and is rich in antioxidants. Camellia Oil is a fast absorbing oil that is a brilliant moisturizer, promotes healing of any cuts or scrapes, is an antimicrobial and anti- fungal, used regularly can help decrease the effects of sun damage and help minimize the signs of scars and stretch marks.  We use Camellia Oil to ensure a fast absorbing product that will work wonders on your skin.

Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil is a very popular oil amongst cosmetologist as a skin protectant.  In addition to the myriads of benefits that come with consuming coconut oil, topical application of Coconut Oil can help with wrinkles, and dry skin. Also since coconut oil is very high in antioxidants, saturated fats, and is an antimicrobial oil that can moisturize the skin with a few applications.

Coffee Butter

Coffee Butter is made from cold pressed coffee beans.  Many times the coffee butters are mixed with other carrier oils to The butter has a very noticeable coffee aroma that’s a favorite among its users.  Coffee butter does wonders for your skin wonders as an anti aging agent, and is great for your skin’s complexion.  Along with the anti aging benefits coffee butter is great for moisturizing, soothe and repair irritated skin, its great for dry skin and is wonderful protectant against harsh weather.  The coffee beans contain phytosterol, which is a powerful anti-inflammatory agent that can be used to ease skin redness or swelling.  Not only is coffee butter amazing for your skin, it does wonders for your hair also.  You can use coffee butter to treat dry damaged hair and even use it as a treatment for dandruff.

Emulsifying wax

Emulsifying wax is used in a blend to ensure water and other liquids can blend with oil.  Emulsifying wax can be derived from plants or a petroleum-based wax is used. The plant derived emulsifying wax is based off of natural plants; it must go thru a chemical process in order to become the wax that can be used in emulsions. Therefore no lotion or cream that contains water or other liquids and isn’t entirely greasy can be “100% natural”.

Preservative

Preservative in the cosmetic products are used to ensure that the products don’t develop a nasty bacterial growth or mold.  The absence of preservative in product means the user has to be extremely careful about the usage, shelf life of the product and take extra care not to contaminate it.  Preservatives are currently regulated by the FDA to ensure safety, and many preservatives are deemed safe fro usage. It is important to keep in mind that preservatives should only compose 1% or less of the product

Rosehip Oil

Rosehip oil is cold pressed from the bud of the roses and is full of vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that can correct dark spots, hydrate skin, reduce scars and fine lines.  Due to its high antioxidants and Vitamin C content, rosehip oil is great from stimulating collagen product and skin regeneration. Rosehip is considered a dry oil due to its fast absorbency rate and can be applied without leaving the skin feeling greasy.

Safflower Oil

Safflower Oil also known as Carthamus tinctorius seed oil, is ideal for improving the quality and texture of skin due to the abundance of fatty acid, Vitamin B-6, Vitamins E and potassium among other nutrients.  Historically Safflower oil has been used for cooking but due to the excellent benefits it offers the skin, especially allowing the skin to retain moisture, it has become very popular in body care products. 

Shea Butter

We use Shea Butter as a base for most of our products since Shea butter is one of the best moisturizer’s in nature and is full of essential fatty acids, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, unsaturated fats amongst other things. The brilliant moisturizer works wonders on Wrinkles (especially fine lines and scars), helps heal minor cuts and burns, helps stimulate Collagen production and makes skin stronger, suppler and younger in appearance. If used regularly, Shea Butter can also help in healing eczema, psoriasis, rashes, insect bites, skin cracks to name a few.

Sweet Almond Oil

Almond oils are extracted directly from the almonds. Almond oil is mild that can be used for massage, when gently rubbed into the skin, its fully absorbed. Almond oil naturally has a high vitamin E content making it a great oil to use to enhance skin softening, rejuvenation, and skin brightening.  For those who suffer from eczema & psoriasis, almond oil is a great way to moisturize the dry itchy skin; Since it’s mild oil it can be used to treat damaged skin.  In addition to being a great oil for skin, almond oil when used regularly is great for controlling hair loss and bringing shine to your locks.

Vitamin E Oil

Traditionally Vitamin E has been used a supplement to improve your overall health and is touted to have many benefits including helping fight cancer and heart disease.  However, Vitamin E is really great as a topical skin treatment.  Vitamin E can be used to fight wrinkles and, get rid of brown spots on your skin.  Vitamin E oil promotes collagen production, which in turn lessen wrinkles.  When applied to the brown spots on the skin, it helps lighten and smooth out the rough skin and encourage cell renewal.